User:Maned Vixen/sandbox/AU/2006/Qualification
Europe[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Malta | 5–2 | Ragusa | 5–2 | 0–0 |
Andorra | 3–4 | Venaissin | 3–0 | 0–4 |
Group stage[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Italy | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 16 | 7 | +9 | 20 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 4–3 | 2–1 | |
2 | Aragon | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | Advance to playoffs | 1–1 | — | 2–3 | 3–0 | 4–0 | |
3 | Norway | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 | 0–0 | 1–2 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | ||
4 | White Ruthenia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 16 | −6 | 5 | 1–4 | 1–1 | 0–1 | — | 4–0 | ||
5 | Candia | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 13 | −10 | 4 | 0–1 | 0–1 | 0–0 | 2–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hungary | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 0–0 | 4–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | |
2 | Russia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | Advance to playoffs | 1–1 | — | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–0 | |
3 | Livonia | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | −3 | 9 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 2–2 | ||
4 | Scotland | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 10 | −3 | 8 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–3 | — | 3–0 | ||
5 | Estonia | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 5 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 2–1 | 0–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Serbia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 14 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Croatia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 | Advance to playoffs | 1–1 | — | 1–2 | 2–1 | 4–1 | |
3 | Castile and León | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 12 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 1–1 | ||
4 | Lithuania | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 8 | 0–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | ||
5 | Bosnia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 4 | 0–0 | 1–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | England | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 4 | +12 | 22 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | |
2 | Poland | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 18 | Advance to playoffs | 1–2 | — | 3–2 | 1–0 | 8–0 | |
3 | Austria | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 11 | 2–2 | 1–3 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Wales | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 11 | −6 | 4 | 0–1 | 2–3 | 0–2 | — | 2–0 | ||
5 | Venaissin | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 22 | −21 | 2 | 0–1 | 0–3 | 0–0 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ruthenia | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 15 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 0–1 | 1–1 | 2–0 | 2–2 | |
2 | Turkey | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | Advance to playoffs | 0–3 | — | 0–0 | 5–2 | 2–0 | |
3 | Morea | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 5 | +3 | 12 | 0–1 | 0–0 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Provence | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | −5 | 8 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 1–3 | — | 3–2 | ||
5 | Albania | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 4 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–1 | 0–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 6[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | France | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 3 | +9 | 16 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–1 | 0–0 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Papal States | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | Advance to playoffs | 0–0 | — | 2–2 | 2–1 | 4–0 | |
3 | Ireland | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 12 | 0–1 | 1–1 | — | 3–1 | 3–0 | ||
4 | Pomerania-Prussia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 8 | 1–1 | 0–0 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | ||
5 | Cyprus | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 16 | −14 | 3 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–1 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 7[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Portugal | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 18 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–0 | 4–0 | 2–1 | 7–1 | |
2 | Sweden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | Advance to playoffs | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 3–0 | |
3 | Savoy | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 12 | −2 | 8 | 0–1 | 2–3 | — | 3–0 | 3–1 | ||
4 | Navarre | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 13 | −8 | 6 | 2–2 | 1–0 | 0–0 | — | 1–1 | ||
5 | Bulgaria | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 19 | −12 | 6 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 2–2 | 2–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 8[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Venice | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 6 | +15 | 17 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 0–2 | 3–1 | 3–1 | 4–0 | |
2 | Germany | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | Advance to playoffs | 0–0 | — | 0–1 | 3–1 | 3–1 | |
3 | Denmark | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 17 | 1–1 | 2–2 | — | 3–2 | 3–0 | ||
4 | Iceland | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 21 | −11 | 4 | 1–4 | 0–4 | 1–3 | — | 4–1 | ||
5 | Pskov | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 24 | −21 | 1 | 0–6 | 0–2 | 1–2 | 0–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 9[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Burgundy | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 18 | Qualification to 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 4–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 4–0 | |
2 | Sicily | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | Advance to playoffs | 3–1 | — | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | |
3 | Bohemia | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 8 | +11 | 15 | 2–0 | 4–2 | — | 1–0 | 8–1 | ||
4 | Wallachia | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–0 | — | 2–0 | ||
5 | Malta | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 32 | −30 | 0 | 0–3 | 0–3 | 0–4 | 1–5 | — |
Source: FIFA
Ranking of second-placed teams[edit]
Pos | Grp | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | Poland | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 9 | +14 | 18 | Advance to playoffs |
2 | 9 | Sicily | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 18 | |
3 | 8 | Germany | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 17 | |
4 | 7 | Sweden | 8 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 6 | +8 | 16 | |
5 | 5 | Turkey | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 15 | |
6 | 2 | Russia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 14 | |
7 | 6 | Papal States | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | |
8 | 1 | Aragon | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 14 | |
9 | 3 | Croatia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 7 | +3 | 12 |
Source: FIFA
Playoffs[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Turkey | 3–5 | Germany | 2–2 | 1–3 |
Papal States | 4–2 | Poland | 4–1 | 0–1 |
Russia | 2–2 (4–3 a) | Sicily | 2–1 | 0–1 |
Aragon | 1–1 (4–3 p) | Sweden | 1–0 | 0–1 |
South America[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brazil | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 13 | +18 | 24 | 2006 World Cup and South American Championship |
2 | Argentina | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 17 | 9 | +8 | 20 | |
3 | Paraguay | 11 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 19 | |
4 | Ecuador | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 19 | 15 | +4 | 18 | |
5 | Uruguay | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 17 | |
6 | New Granada | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | Advance to Play-off round and South American Championship |
7 | Chile | 11 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 15 | −4 | 15 | South American Championship |
8 | Grão-Pará | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 13 | |
9 | Charcas | 11 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 15 | 24 | −9 | 13 | |
10 | Venezuela | 11 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 17 | 19 | −2 | 12 | |
11 | Peru | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 17 | −6 | 11 | |
12 | Araucanía | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 28 | −15 | 6 |
Source: FIFA
Africa[edit]
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dartunjur | 1–0 | Azande | 1–0 | 0–0 |
Kwazulu | 5–1 | Gaza | 1–0 | 4–1 |
Ankole | 3–7 | Unyamwezi | 2–2 | 1–5 |
Burundi | 3–4 | Rwanda | 3–1 | 0–3 |
Luba | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Swaziland | 1–0 | 0–1 |
Lesotho | 3–0 | Abaha | 2–0 | 1–0 |
Harar | 3–1 | Wituland | 3–0 | 0–1 |
Waddai | 3–1 | Gbaya | 1–0 | 2–1 |
Comoros | 0–3 | Seychelles | 0–2 | 0–1 |
Madagascar | 5–0 | Geledi | 4–0 | 1–0 |
Majerteen | 3–2 | Isaaq | 2–1 | 1–1 |
Second round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dartunjur | 1–4 | Tukulor | 1–2 | 0–2 |
Madagascar | 3–4 | Dahomey | 1–1 | 2–3 |
Seychelles | 1–5 | Lunda | 0–4 | 1–1 |
Botswana | 4–1 | Lesotho | 4–1 | 0–0 |
Bornu | 1–2 | Togoland | 1–0 | 0–2 |
São Tomé and Príncipe | 0–9 | Sokoto | 0–1 | 0–8 |
Zanzibar | 0–3 | Kenya | 0–0 | 0–3 |
Baguirmi | 0–7 | Algeria | 0–1 | 0–6 |
Uganda | 4–3 | Cirne | 3–0 | 1–3 (a.e.t.) |
Nubia | 3–0 | Harar | 3–0 | 0–0 |
Butwa | 4–2 | Kwandebele | 3–0 | 1–2 |
Luba | 1–4 | Cape Verde | 1–1 | 0–3 |
Kwazulu | 1–4 | Gabon | 0–0 | 1–4 |
Unyamwezi | 3–3 (a) | Angola | 3–1 | 0–2 |
Kong | 2–1 | Loango | 1–0 | 1–1 |
Abyssinia | 1–3 | Malawi | 1–3 | 0–0 |
Rwanda | 4–1 | Namibia | 3–0 | 1–1 |
French Guinea | 5–3 | Mozambique | 1–0 | 4–3 |
Futa Djallon | 2–3 | Sierra Leone | 2–0 | 0–3 |
Majerteen | 0–7 | Gold Coast | 0–5 | 0–2 |
Mossi | w/o | Waddai |
Third round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Togoland | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 20 | 8 | +12 | 23 | 2006 FIFA World Cup and 2006 African Cup of Nations | — | 3–1 | 4–1 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Senegal | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 8 | +13 | 21 | 2006 African Cup of Nations | 2–2 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–0 | 6–1 | |
3 | Lunda | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 19 | 1–0 | 0–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 1–0 | ||
4 | Kong | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 14 | −4 | 10 | 2–3 | 0–0 | 2–3 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | ||
5 | Tukulor | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 14 | −3 | 8 | 1–2 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 2–0 | — | 4–1 | ||
6 | Sierra Leone | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 27 | −24 | 4 | 0–0 | 0–3 | 0–5 | 0–2 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gold Coast | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 21 | 2006 FIFA World Cup and 2006 African Cup of Nations | — | 0–0 | 3–0 | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
2 | Congo | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16[a] | 2006 African Cup of Nations | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 3–2 | 2–1 | 4–0 | |
3 | Boa Esperança | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | −2 | 16[a] | 0–2 | 2–2 | — | 2–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | ||
4 | Mossi | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 13 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | — | 1–2 | 2–0 | ||
5 | Cape Verde | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 15 | −7 | 10 | 0–4 | 1–1 | 1–2 | 1–0 | — | 1–0 | ||
6 | Uganda | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 8 | 1–1 | 1–0 | 0–1 | 2–2 | 1–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Notes:
Notes:
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ivory Coast | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 7 | +13 | 22 | 2006 FIFA World Cup and 2006 African Cup of Nations | — | 2–3 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 5–0 | 3–0 | |
2 | Cameroon | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 10 | +8 | 21 | 2006 African Cup of Nations | 2–0 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 2–1 | |
3 | Egypt[a] | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 15 | +11 | 17 | 1–2 | 3–2 | — | 4–1 | 6–1 | 4–1 | ||
4 | Sokoto | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 10 | −2 | 12 | 0–0 | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | 0–0 | 4–1 | ||
5 | Nubia | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 22 | −16 | 6 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | — | 1–0 | ||
6 | Dahomey | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 23 | −14 | 5 | 0–1 | 1–4 | 3–3 | 1–0 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Notes:
Notes:
- ^ Egypt qualified directly to the Africa Cup of Nations as hosts
Group 4[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Angola | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 21[a] | 2006 FIFA World Cup and 2006 African Cup of Nations | — | 1–0 | 1–0 | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | Nigeria | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 7 | +14 | 21[a] | 2006 African Cup of Nations | 1–1 | — | 5–1 | 1–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
3 | Butwa | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 15 | −2 | 14 | 2–0 | 0–3 | — | 1–1 | 1–0 | 3–1 | ||
4 | Algeria | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 13 | 0–0 | 2–5 | 3–2 | — | 3–0 | 3–0 | ||
5 | Gabon | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 16 | −8 | 7 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 3–0 | ||
6 | Rwanda | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 18 | −12 | 5 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 0–2 | 1–1 | 3–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Notes:
Notes:
Group 5[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tunisia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 21 | 2006 FIFA World Cup and 2006 African Cup of Nations | — | 2–2 | 2–0 | 1–0 | 4–1 | 7–0 | |
2 | Morocco | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | 2006 African Cup of Nations | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 5–1 | 1–0 | 4–1 | |
3 | French Guinea | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 17 | 2–1 | 1–1 | — | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–1 | ||
4 | Kenya | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 17 | −9 | 10 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | 3–2 | ||
5 | Botswana | 10 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 10 | 18 | −8 | 9 | 1–3 | 0–1 | 1–2 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | ||
6 | Malawi | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 26 | −14 | 6 | 2–2 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 3–0 | 1–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Asia[edit]
Preliminary round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Pool A | |||||
Shihr and Mukalla | 0–4 | Mahra | 0–2 | 0–2 | |
Circassia | 4–3 | Lekia | 3–0 | 1–3 | |
Pool B | |||||
Badakhshan | 0–3 | Travancore | 0–0 | 0–3 | |
Kalat | 2–4 | Kokand | 2–0 | 0–4 | |
Carnatic | 1–0 | Kharan | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
Maldives | 6–2 | Goa | 6–0 | 0–2 | |
Ceylon | 1–4 | Mysore | 1–0 | 0–4 | |
Pool C | |||||
Tonga | 3–3 (1–3 p) | Tahiti | 3–0 | 0–3 | |
Solomon Islands | w/o | Sikkim | – | – |
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Western Pool | |||||
Avaria | 1–3 | Mahra | 1–0 | 0–3 | |
Circassia | 1–8 | Muscat and Oman | 0–1 | 1–7 | |
Yemen | 3–4 | Hejaz | 3–1 | 0–3 | |
Bahrain | 6–3 | Durdzuketia | 5–0 | 1–3 | |
Georgia | 6–1 | Alania | 4–0 | 2–1 | |
Qatar | 2–4 | Syria | 2–1 | 0–3 | |
Arabia | 9–1 | Lahej | 8–0 | 1–1 | |
Armenia | 3–1 | Trebizond | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
Bukhara | 3–1 | Kokand | 2–0 | 1–1 | |
Maldives | 1–3 | Mysore | 0–2 | 1–1 | |
India | 5–0 | Carnatic | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
Iran | 13–0 | Travancore | 11–0 | 2–0 | |
Eastern Pool | |||||
Nepal | 0–4 | Siam | 0–1 | 0–3 | |
Macau | 1–7 | Alfonsines | 0–3 | 1–4 | |
Hawaii | 6–2 | New Guinea | 4–1 | 2–1 | |
Brunei | 5–0 | Sulu | 5–0 | 0–0 | |
Solomon Islands | 0–13 | China | 0–1 | 0–12 | |
Samoa | 0–19 | Korea | 0–7 | 0–12 | |
Japan | 5–1 | Burma | 3–0 | 2–1 | |
Insulindia | 6–2 | Viti | 3–0 | 3–2 | |
Bhutan | 1–9 | Cambodia | 0–3 | 1–6 | |
Lansang | 2–4 | Sumatra | 1–1 | 1–3 | |
Australia | 5–0 | Vietnam | 5–0 | 0–0 | |
Joanines | 14–1 | Tahiti | 10–0 | 4–1 |
Second round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Western Pool | |||||
Mahra | 0–9 | Muscat and Oman | 0–2 | 0–7 | |
Hejaz | 4–4 (a) | Bahrain | 3–2 | 1–2 | |
Georgia | 0–2 | Syria | 0–0 | 0–2 | |
Arabia | 3–2 | Armenia | 2–0 | 1–2 | |
Bukhara | 6–0 | Mysore | 4–0 | 2–0 | |
India | 3–6 | Iran | 2–1 | 1–5 | |
Eastern Pool | |||||
Siam | 1–3 | Alfonsines | 0–1 | 1–2 | |
Hawaii | 3–1 | Brunei | 3–0 | 0–1 | |
China | 3–4 | Korea | 1–0 | 2–4 | |
Japan | 5–0 | Insulindia | 4–0 | 1–0 | |
Cambodia | 1–0 | Sumatra | 1–0 | 0–0 | |
Australia | 4–3 | Joanines | 1–1 | 3–2 |
Third round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Arabia | 10 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 7 | +17 | 21 | 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 1–0 | 4–0 | 3–0 | 2–0 | 7–1 | |
2 | Japan | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 20 | 3–1 | — | 1–1 | 4–0 | 4–1 | 7–0 | ||
3 | Syria | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 22 | 10 | +12 | 18 | Play-offs | 1–1 | 3–0 | — | 1–1 | 3–0 | 8–1 | |
4 | Bukhara | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 19 | 14 | +5 | 16 | 1–1 | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 5–0 | 6–1 | ||
5 | Cambodia | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 22 | −10 | 8 | 1–1 | 0–1 | 0–2 | 2–2 | — | 5–0 | ||
6 | Hawaii | 10 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 47 | −42 | 0 | 0–3 | 0–5 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 2–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Korea | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 8 | +15 | 20 | 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–0 | 3–1 | 5–0 | 2–0 | 2–0 | |
2 | Iran | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 18 | 1–1 | — | 2–1 | 3–0 | 1–0 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Australia | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 17 | Play-offs | 1–1 | 2–1 | — | 2–0 | 2–0 | 3–1 | |
4 | Muscat and Oman | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 11 | 19 | −8 | 13 | 3–1 | 2–2 | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | 2–0 | ||
5 | Bahrain | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 14 | −6 | 10 | 2–1 | 0–0 | 1–3 | 1–0 | — | 2–3 | ||
6 | Alfonsines | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 22 | −11 | 7 | 0–2 | 0–1 | 1–1 | 5–1 | 1–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Playoffs[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Australia | 2–4 | Syria | 1–1 | 1–3 |
North America[edit]
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Zone | |||||
Muscogee | 4–2 | Cherokee | 1–2 | 3–0 | |
Chickasaw | 2–5 | Newfoundland | 2–0 | 0–5 | |
Choctaw | 1–8 | Bermuda | 1–3 | 0–5 | |
Southern Zone | |||||
Aruba | 2–10 | Suriname | 1–2 | 1–8 | |
Curaçao | 5–0 | Cayman Islands | 3–0 | 2–0 | |
Barbados | 2–5 | Leeward Islands | 0–2 | 2–3 | |
Danish Virgin Islands | 0–11 | French Antilles | 0–4 | 0–7 | |
British Virgin Islands | 0–10 | Hispaniola | 0–1 | 0–9 |
Second round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northern Zone | |||||
Canada | 4–2 | Newfoundland | 4–0 | 0–2 | |
New Burgundy | 4–3 | Bermuda | 2–2 | 2–1 | |
Muscogee | 6–3 | Iroquoia | 4–1 | 2–2 | |
Southern Zone | |||||
Suriname | 4–2 | Hispaniola | 3–1 | 1–1 | |
New England | 1–3 | Leeward Islands | 1–1 | 0–2 | |
French Antilles | 5–2 | Curaçao | 4–0 | 1–2 |
Third round[edit]
Group 1[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Louisiana | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 12 | Qualification to Final round | — | 2–0 | 1–1 | 6–0 | |
2 | Suriname | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 7 | 1–1 | — | 3–0 | 3–0 | ||
3 | Jamaica | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 7 | −2 | 7 | 1–1 | 0–0 | — | 2–1 | ||
4 | Muscogee | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | −9 | 5 | 0–2 | 2–1 | 1–1 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 2[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Guatemala | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 10 | Qualification to Final round | — | 0–0 | 5–0 | 1–0 | |
2 | French Antilles | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 3–2 | — | 2–2 | 1–1 | ||
3 | New Scotland | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 10 | −4 | 7 | 2–1 | 0–1 | — | 0–1 | ||
4 | Canada | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 8 | −4 | 5 | 1–3 | 1–1 | 0–2 | — |
Source: FIFA
Group 3[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 3 | +19 | 15 | Qualification to Final round | — | 3–0 | 1–0 | 10–0 | |
2 | New Burgundy | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 10 | +3 | 10 | 3–1 | — | 2–2 | 5–1 | ||
3 | Cuba | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 10 | 0–2 | 2–1 | — | 1–0 | ||
4 | Leeward Islands | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 26 | −24 | 0 | 0–5 | 1–2 | 0–3 | — |
Source: FIFA
Final round[edit]
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mexico | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 22 | 8 | +14 | 23 | 2006 FIFA World Cup | — | 2–1 | 2–0 | 2–0 | 5–2 | 5–0 | |
2 | Louisiana | 10 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 6 | +12 | 22 | 2–0 | — | 1–0 | 3–0 | 4–0 | 2–0 | ||
3 | New Burgundy | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 13 | −2 | 14 | 1–1 | 1–2 | — | 0–0 | 3–2 | 2–0 | ||
4 | Guatemala | 10 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 16 | −3 | 13 | Intercontinental play-offs | 1–2 | 3–0 | 0–2 | — | 3–2 | 2–1 | |
5 | French Antilles | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 20 | −4 | 11 | 0–2 | 0–0 | 5–1 | 3–1 | — | 2–1 | ||
6 | Suriname | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 21 | −17 | 2 | 1–1 | 0–3 | 0–1 | 1–3 | 0–0 | — |
Source: FIFA
Intercontinental Play-offs[edit]
First round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
Syria | 3–3 (a) | Guatemala | 1–0 | 2–3 |
Second round[edit]
Team 1 | Agg. | Team 2 | 1st leg | 2nd leg |
---|---|---|---|---|
New Granada | 2–3 | Syria | 2–1 | 0–2 |